地理标志产品假冒问题研究

Study in Counterfeiting Problems of Geographical Indications Products

1994年的《与贸易有关的知识产权协议》(theAgreementonTrade-RelatedAspectsofIntellectualPropertyRights,以下简称“TRIPS协议”)第一次提出了地理标志的概念,并给出了明确的定义。地理标志自此被列为与著作权、专利、商标同等传统知识产权并列的独立的知识产权,但是各国出于不同的利益需求和历史背景,不仅在地理标志的保护标准上存在争议,对地理标志法律性质的认定以及对地理标志保护模式的采取上也不尽相同。我国虽然属于发展中国家,但是人文底蕴深厚、自然环境丰富多样,因而对地理标志的发展也一向持支持和鼓励的态度,我国地理标志的发展也因此而拥有了强...

The first international agreement for geographical indications to be put forward and defined clearly is TRIPS ( the Agreement on Trade-Related Aspects of Intellectual Property Rights ) in 1994. In which geographical indications are defined as indications which identify a good as originating in the territory of a member, or a region or locality in that territory, where a given quality, reputation o...

地理标志; 假冒问题; 救济途径; Geographical Indications; Problem of Counterfeiting; Remedy Approaches