标准必要专利的禁令救济规则研究

Research on the Injunctive Relief of Standard Essential Patents

摘要 技术标准化与相关知识产权保护,尤其是其中的标准必要专利(StandardEssentialPatents,SEPs)侵权纠纷,一直以来是知识产权法与竞争法的交集与热议话题。立基于标准必要专利权人与标准实施者双方的立场,目前最具争议的问题之一系该类纠纷中禁令救济的适用性或如何以F/RAND许可原则(Fair,ReasonableAndNon-Discriminatory)为基础的抗辩来排除禁令救济。 标准化组织(StandardSettingOrganization,SSO)在其知识产权政策中订定F/RAND许可原则,要求标准必要专利权人应该以公平、合理和无歧视的许可条件,向所有标准实...

ABSTRACT Technology standardization and intellectual property protection has been an overlapping and controversial issue between Intellectual Property Laws and Competition Law, particularly, when it comes to infringement on F/RAND encumbered Standard Essential Patents, SEPs. From both standard essential patent holder and potential licensee’ perspectives, the most questionable issue is whether inj...

标准必要专利; 禁令救济; F/RAND 许可原则; Standard Essential Patents; Injunctive Relief; Fair, Reasonable and Non-Discriminatory