厦门市琵琶发展(近30年)状况的思考

Thoughts about pipa in Xiamen(late 30 years)

琵琶这一古老的中国乐器有着悠久的历史文化。在秦汉时期,琵琶是多种弹拨乐器的总称。曲项琵琶传入中国后,与秦琵琶不断融合,经过一千多年的传承与发展,形成了地道的华夏民族乐器,也就是今天的琵琶(北琶)。然而,晋人将音乐及文化带入福建地区后,与当地的风俗文化相融合,同时也受到福建地形的影响,交通不便导致与外界交流甚少,其古老的演奏形式,题材等被完整的保留了下来,渐渐形成了南音及其主要演奏乐器南音琵琶(南琶)。而琵琶(北琶)在厦门地区的传承与传播状况却相较全国而言比较落后。笔者试图通过探究其历史原因,梳理厦门琵琶近30年来的发展脉络,探寻一条既适合厦门琵琶创新发展同时又能保留闽南特色传统音乐文化的道路,...

The ancient Chinese musical instrument has a long history and culture. In the Qin and Han Dynasties, the pipa is a cluster of plucked instruments. Pipa music was introduced to China, and Qin lute continuous integration, after a thousand years of heritage and development, the formation of the authentic Chinese national musical instrument, is today the pipa (North PA). However, Jin will be music and...

厦门; 发展; 琵琶; Xiamen; Development; Pipa