PI3K和MAPK抑制剂对FOXO1的活性调节及其对胃间质瘤细胞系GIST-T1细胞生物学行为的影响

Regulation of PI3K and MAPK inhibitors on the activity of FOXO1 and their effect on biological behavior of GIST-T1 gastric stromal tumor cell lines

胃肠道间质瘤(gastrointestinalstromaltumors,GISTs)是消化道最常见的间叶组织肿瘤。目前普遍认为GISTs起源于向cajal细胞分化的原始间叶细胞或幼稚干细胞,具有多向分化特征,可以向平滑肌、神经分化或不定向分化,是一种具有恶性潜能的胃肠道肿瘤,但其确切起源尚不明确。其发病率为1~2/10万人口,似乎正逐渐增加。近年来有研究表明,PI3K(磷脂酰肌醇-3-激酶)和MAPK(丝裂原活化蛋白激酶)信号通路活性在胃肠道间质瘤显著增高。MAPK通路和PI3K通路是传递细胞增殖信号的两个重要通路,二者之间存在一定程度的相互作用,而FOXO1蛋白正处于这两种信号途径的共同交...

Gastrointestinal stromal tumors are the most common gastrointestinal mesenchymal tumors. It is generally believed GISTs originate from primitive leaf cells or immature stem cells which differentiate to cajal cell.It have multiple differentiation characteristics, can differentiate to smooth muscle, neural differentiation or non-directional differentiation, is a kind of malignant potential Gastroint...

胃肠道间质瘤 磷脂酰肌醇-3-激酶 丝裂原活化蛋白激酶 叉头框蛋白O1; Gastrointestinal stromal tumors; PI3K; MAPK; FOXO1