当归补血汤加味对糖尿病视网膜病变的作用及机制研究

An aqueous extract of Radix Astragali, Radix Angelica Sinensis and Panax Notoginsengattenuated retinal neurodegeneration in diabetic rats

目的:糖尿病视网膜病变(diabeticretinopathy,DR)是糖尿病最常见的并发症之一,血-视网膜屏障损伤是DR早期典型病理改变。近年研究证实早期神经病变在DR发生发展中也具有重要作用。我们以往研究表明中药当归补血汤加味方能够改善糖尿病大鼠的视网膜血管病变,但其是否也作用于视网膜神经细胞尚不清楚,本研究旨在探索当归补血汤加味方是否对糖尿病视网膜病变早期神经细胞损伤具有防治作用及其机制。 材料与方法:使用链脲佐菌素(streptozotocin,STZ)腹腔注射的方法诱导SD大鼠糖尿病模型。大鼠分为正常对照组,糖尿病组,当归补血汤加味方治疗组。给予大鼠当归补血汤加味方或生理盐水灌胃2...

OBJECTIVE—Diabetic retinopathy(DR) is one of the most common diabetescomplications, presenting neurodegenerative features and vascular changes. This study evaluates the effects of a modified recipe on early stage DR,which is an aqueous extract of Radix Astragali , Radix Angelica sinensis and Panax notoginseng(RRP). RESEARCH DESIGN AND METHODS—After induced diabetes by streptozotocin ,Sprague Dawl...

糖尿病性视网膜病; 当归补血汤; RRP; 氧化应激