MK2抑制剂对角膜碱烧伤的抗炎和抗新生血管作用机制研究

MK2 inhibitor selectively reduces alkali burn-induced inflammation and neovascularization in cornea

眼化学烧伤是一类常见的眼外伤疾病,特别是在发展中国家。与酸性烧伤相比,碱性烧伤更为常见。碱性物质可快速穿透眼前房,导致慢性炎症和角膜浑浊,从而导致严重且持久的视觉缺损。尽管角膜移植手术是一项有效的治疗方法,然而其成功与否取决于角膜的炎症和新生血管是否得到控制。尽管目前有许多用于治疗角膜炎症和新生血管的药物,然而由于其有一定的副作用或仅仅通过缓解症状而非从根本途径进行治疗,因此亟须从发病机制入手寻找新的治疗办法。 持久的角膜炎症与新生血管,不仅会导致永久的视觉缺失,还会使行角膜手术的时机推迟。碱烧伤常伴随着大量炎症细胞浸润和炎症因子表达上调,促新生血管因子和抗新生血管因子的不平衡是导致新生血管...

Ocular chemical burns are a common trauma encountered worldwide particularly in the developing countries. They are more frequently a cause of injury than exposure to injurious acids. Caustic agents can readily penetrate into the anterior ocular surface and produce chronic inflammation and opacification resulting in severe and permanent visual impairment. Even though keratoplasty is a viable therap...

mitogen-activated protein kinase-activated protein kinase 2 (MK2); inflammation; MK2; 角膜碱烧伤; 炎症