Pokemon 通过抑制 pVHL 诱导的 HIF-1a 降 解促进肝细胞癌的血管生成

Pokemon enhances angiogenesis via inhibiting pVHL-induced HIF-1a degradation in hepatocellular carcinoma

Pokemon(POKerythroidontogenicfactor)是POK转录抑制因子家族中的一员,在许多人类肿瘤如肺癌、结肠癌、前列腺癌、膀胱癌等中均高表达。其具有原癌基因的活性,与肿瘤的发生密切相关。我们实验室前期研究结果证实同正常组织及癌旁组织相比Pokemon在肝细胞癌中表达量显著增高,并通过AKT和ERK依赖的分子信号通路促进肝癌细胞的增殖和迁移。此外,Pokemon还通过死亡受体及线粒体介导的caspase依赖通路抑制肝细胞癌的细胞凋亡,调控肝细胞癌细胞内、外源性细胞凋亡途径。 本课题研究探讨Pokemon在肝细胞癌血管生成中的作用与机制。首先分别构建了稳定干扰和过表达Po...

Pokemon (POK erythroid ontogenic factor) is a member of the family of transcription inhibitors. It is highly expressed in many human tumors, such as lung cancer, colon cancer, prostate cancer and bladder cancer. It has the original cancer gene activity and is closely related to the occurrence of tumor. Our laboratory previous results demonstrated that the expression of Pokemon in hepatocellular c...

Pokemon; HIF-1a; 肿瘤的血管生成; Tumor angiogenesis