斑点追踪技术评价持续性房颤患者经导管射频消融术前后左房功能及预测术后疗效的研究

Evaluating left atrial function and predicting the efficacy of radiofrequency catheter ablation with persistent atrial fibrillation by speckle tracking imaging

目的:探讨应用斑点追踪技术(STI)评价持续性房颤患者经导管射频消融(RFCA)术前、术后左心房结构功能变化,并预测房颤患者经导管射频消融术后随访至术后6个月维持窦性心律的可能性。方法:对45例经皮导管射频消融术的持续性房颤患者分别于术前1周、术后24小时、术后3个月、术后6个月和25例对照组(健康志愿者)进行左房结构功能及应变率分析,测量和计算左房前后径指数(LADI)、左房面积指数(LAAI)、左房最大容积指数(LAVImax)、左房射血分数(LAEF)、E/E’;应用斑点追踪技术获得左室收缩期左房各壁纵向应变率(SRs)、左室舒张早期左房各壁纵向应变率(SRe)、左房收缩期左房各壁纵向应...

Objective:To evaluate left atrial function dynamic changes before and after radiofrequency catheter ablation (RFCA) with persistent atrial fibrillation (AF) and predict the maintain sinus rhythm of postoperative atrial fibrillation by applying speckle tracking imaging (STI). Methods:The study was including 45 cases underwent RFCA with persistent AF which underwent RFCA(preoperative 1week, postoper...

斑点追踪技术; 持续性心房颤动; 左心房; Speckle Tracking Imaging; Persistent Atrial Fibrillation; Left Atrial