“龟刺”法治疗慢性非特异性腰痛的临床研究

Clinical Research on “Gui” Acupuncture Method for Chronic Non-specific Low Back Pain

目的:比较“龟刺”与常规针刺方法治疗慢性非特异性腰痛的疗效差异,为临床上治疗本病提供新的治疗思路和方法。 方法:本研究采用随机分组单盲对照法对所选病例进行前瞻性研究,受试者来源于厦门大学附属中山医院演武分院六楼针灸科门诊,收集符合纳入标准的60例慢性非特异性腰痛患者,随机分为治疗组与对照组,每组30例。治疗组按照周然宓教授所创“龟刺”法的选穴与操作标准,对照组按照石学敏主编《针灸学》中治疗腰痛的选穴与操作标准分别进行治疗。两组均以治疗10次为一个疗程,隔两天治疗1次,每周治疗2次,共治疗1个疗程,为期5周。采用视觉模拟评分法(VAS)以及Oswestry功能障碍指数(ODI)对患者治疗前后的...

Objective: To compare the difference between the “Gui” acupuncture method and routine acupuncture method in the clinical efficacy on chronic nonspecific low back pain. In order to carrying forward Professor Zhou’s academic thoughts and provide a way of thinking for the clinical treatment of this disease. Methods: A prospective study of the selected cases were performed by using a randomized, sing...

慢性腰痛; 针刺方法; 临床研究; Chronic Low Back Pain; Acupuncture Method; Clinical Research