基于肝脏CT 的肿瘤三维形态和纹理变化检测

3D Change Detection of Tumor in Shape and Texture Based on Liver CT

肝癌是我国最为常见的一种恶性肿瘤,严重威胁到了人类生命健康,如何预防和治疗肝癌成为人类医疗领域的极大挑战。通过CT序列可以得到丰富的肿瘤信息,将这些信息以各种直观的形式展现出来可以帮助临床医生更好的分析病情。本文基于CT图片序列,着重从三维形态和三维纹理两个方面进行肿瘤变化分析,从而进一步推断肿瘤疗效: 首先,在进行肿瘤变化分析之前,需要从CT序列中分割出肿瘤区域并进行三维重建,排除其他组织对后续分析的影响。在分割阶段,为了能够得到理想的分割结果,为后续疗效分析铺垫基础,采用了先预处理,后粗分割再细分割的三个步骤。预处理阶段为了保留边缘信息和去除噪声,实验采用Catte-PM算法进行去噪处理...

Liver cancer is the most common internal malignancy in the world, which forms a great threat to people’s health. The diagnosis of liver cancer and prevent the cancer has became a great challenge in the field of medical. CT images provide a wealth of information about cancer which can do a favor to doctor’s diagnosis. In this paper, we analysis the tumor efficacy from the change of Three-Dimensiona...

Liver tumor; Segmentation; 3D reconstruction; Quick Hull; Gray level co-occurrence matrix; 肝脏肿瘤; 分割; 三维重建; 凸包算法; 灰度共生矩阵