基于LFM和STLFM信号的扩频水声通信方案研究

Research on Spread Spectrum Underwater Acoustic Communication Schemes Based on LFM and STLFM

随着世界各国对海洋资源越来越重视,越来越多的学者投入到了水下通信的研究之中,为了能够更高效可靠地对海洋资源进行开发利用,人们对水下通信系统的速率和可靠性提出了更高的要求。但是水下声信道是一个极其复杂的信道,这就为可靠高速的水下通信系统研究提出了挑战。 线性调频信号(LinearFrequencyModulation,LFM)因其本身就具有一定的时宽带宽积,在水下通信系统中通常被用做同步信号。传统水声通信中对同步信号的检测通常是匹配滤波法。由于分数阶Fourier变换(FractionalFourierTransform,FRFT)是一种以LFM信号作为基底的时频变换方法,因此利用FRFT对L...

Along with more attention have been put to marine source by more people around the world, more and more researchers began to study the underwater acoustic communication (UAC) technology. For the sake of exploring and employing the ocean resources in a more efficient and reliable way, there is a need to get our UAC system work more credible in a higher communication rate. However, underwater acoust...

LFM扩频; STLFM扩频; 分数阶Fourier变换; 水声通信; LFM spread spectrum; STLFM spread spectrum; FRFT; UAC