基于ARM Cortex-M3的远程水声通信海测平台

Long Range Underwater Acoustic Communication Sea Trial Platform Base on ARM Cortex-M3

随着社会的不断的发展,人们对自然资源的依赖和开发提出了更高的要求。由于陆地资源的持续消耗,人们开始将目光转移到了海洋上面来了。目前,世界上各个国家都将开发海洋资源和发展海洋科学技术纳入了国家发展战略中。由于海洋环境的特殊性,传统的无线通信技术不能满足海洋通信的需求。相反的,使用声波作为信息载体的水声通信技术已经成为了海洋信息技术的关键领域。 传统的水声技术验证需要开发人员携带大量的设备出海进行实地测试。这样一来,为了验证某一新技术,开发人员往往要经历一个风险大、花费高、周期长的海测流程。这一现状很大程度上限制了水声通信技术的蓬勃发展。为了解决这一问题,本文提出了一种可进行远程操作、重复使用、...

With the continuous development of society, human become more and more depending on the nature resource and its exploiting. As some of land reserves were exhausted, human have to shifting their focus on ocean resource. More and more countries set it as a part of national development strategies. As the electronic wave cannot transmit effective in underwater acoustic channel, traditional technique o...

水声通信技术; 控制中心; 水面无线数据传输与数据处理系统; 水下指令通信系统; 跳频-多进制频移键控; Underwater Acoustic Communication; Control Center; Wireless Data Transmitting and Data Processing System; Underwater Digital Instruction Communication; FH-MFSK