基于即时数字滤波器的高精度Σ-Δ ADC设计研究

Research and Design on the Instant Digital Filter of High Precision Sigma-Delta ADC

Σ-ΔADC采用过采样和噪声整形技术大大提高了信噪比,广泛应用于高精度数据转换领域,正在朝着高精度、低成本、低功耗的方向发展,其中的关键模块是影响整个芯片性能的主要因素。因此研究高阶Σ-Δ调制器的稳定性,优化高阶数字滤波器面积,并实现快速输出有效转换数据的即时数字滤波器具有现实意义。 论文在深入研究Σ-ΔADC基本架构及其原理的基础上,首先从提高信噪比的角度介绍了Σ-Δ调制器的低高阶实现电路,并采用根轨迹法对其稳定性进行了分析。然后介绍了数字滤波器的两种常用实现结构HogenauerCIC和Multirate,分别对它们的面积和功耗进行了分析比较,并研究高精度低速Σ-ΔADC芯片的模拟电路和...

Σ-ΔADC can greatly improve the signal-to-noise ratioby oversampling and noise-shaping technology, widely used in high precision data conversion field, and toward the trend of high precision, low cost, low power consumption. The stability of high-orderΣ-Δmodulator, high-order digital filter area optimization, and intant digital filter realization become the priorities of today’s research. Firs...

Σ-Δ ADC; 根轨迹法; 快速建立; 高低阶组合; 高低速组合; Σ-ΔADC; high-low ordercombination method; high-low speed combination method