基于混沌压缩感知的CS-DCSK UWB无线通信系统的研究

Research on CS-DCSK UWB wireless communication system based on chaotic compressed sensing

超宽带无线通信系统在信息传输速率、抗多径衰落和频谱资源重复利用方面较其他无线通信系统有着巨大的优势。混沌信号因其天然的宽带频谱特性和信号生成的简单性很自然地被运用到超宽带无线通信领域。混沌超宽带通信系统利用以混沌信号作为载波的混沌数字调制技术来发送信息,这些混沌超宽带通信系统已经在成本、功耗和抗干扰方面展示了其优异的性能。其中具备简单结构和优异性能的码移差分混沌位移键控(CS-DCSK:Code-ShiftedDifferentialChaosShiftKeying)近些年以来得到了更多的关注,并且也被运用到超宽带通信当中来。 奈奎斯特采样定律在数字信号处理领域当中是占据了非常重要的地位,对...

Ultra-wideband (UWB) wireless communication systems have lots of advantages in information transmission rate, anti-multipath fading and reutilization of frequency spectrum resource. With its inherent wide-band property and ease to generate, chaotic signal has naturally been used in UWB wireless communication systems. Chaotic UWB systems use chaotic digital modulation technologies, which utilizes c...

码移差分混沌位移键控; 超宽带接收机; 压缩感知; 成本和功耗; Code-Shifted Differential Chaos Shift Keying; ultra-wide band receiver; Compressed Sensing; Cost and Power consume