无线传感器网络自定位及跟踪算法研究

The Wireless Sensor Network Self-localization and Tracking Algorithm Research

无线传感器网络(WSN,WirelessSensorNetwork)是由多量传感器节点组成的一个多跳、自组织、动态计算机系统,在军事侦察、环境监测、医疗监护等领域有广泛的应用前景。定位技术在无线传感器网络的应用中起到非常重要的作用,掌握传感器节点的位置分布,不仅可以对目标领域进行物体跟踪,而且有助于提高路由效率,均衡负载和拓扑控制。由于WSN设备价格、功耗和硬件条件的限制及对定位精度的要求,如何实现成本低廉、能耗节俭和精确度高的定位方法一直是研究者们关注的课题。定位技术最简单的方法是采用卫星定位技术,这种方法虽然精度高,但存在成本高、功耗大、室内无法有效定位等局限性。因此需要采用一定的机制与算...

Wireless Sensor Network (WSN) a kind of multi-hop, self-organization, dynamic computer system which composed of a large number of Sensor nodes, and It will be widely used in the military reconnaissance, environmental monitoring, medical care and other fields. Positioning technology has a very important role in WSN, mastering the distribution of nodes position, not only can track the object in the ...

无线传感器网络; 分布式自定位; 跟踪; Wireless Sensor Network; Distributed self-Positioning; Tracking