移动测量系统的多传感器标定技术研究

The Research on Multi-Sensors Calibration of Mobile Mapping Systems

人们从外界获取的信息绝大部分来源于视觉。人们通过眼睛将获取的信息传入到大脑,再由大脑对其进行相应的处理与分析。随着传感器与计算机技术的迅速发展,计算机视觉逐渐实现了替代人眼与大脑实现对周围环境的简单识别与理解。计算机视觉的研究目标是让计算机能像人那样通过视觉观察和理解世界,这不仅要求计算机能够感知三维环境中物体的几何信息(物体的形状、位置、姿态等),还需要对它们进行存储、描述、识别与理解。相比于直接在三维环境中通过各种机械量测工具、测角和测距设备等实现三维环境信息的描述、存储等,基于数字摄影测量方法能够获取目标在某个运动状态下的瞬间信息,具有实时、高效、准确、隐蔽等众多优点。 “移动测量系统...

Among the information obtained from outside environment, most of them come from human visual perception. The information is delivered from eyes to brain, then analyzed and processed by brain. With the development of the sensors and computer technology, computer vision, which subsitute humans’ cerebra and eyes, can achieve the simple function of environmental recognition and understanding. The aim ...

数字摄影测量; 移动测量系统; 相机标定; 特征提取