新型二维材料被动调Q/锁模掺Er或Tm/Ho光纤激光器的研究

Study on Passively Q-switched/ Mode-locked Er or Tm/Ho Fiber Lasers Based on Novel Two-dimensional Materials

脉冲光纤激光器能够输出极高的峰值功率,拥有很窄的脉冲宽度,所以在很多领域有着重要的实用价值,特别在光通信、工业加工,传感测距,军事,医疗以及生物医学等方面有着广泛的应用。因此,脉冲光纤激光技术一直是激光研究领域的前沿热点。产生脉冲激光的常用途径主要分为调Q和锁模。调Q脉冲又俗称巨脉冲,可获得大能量脉冲;锁模脉冲则是峰值功率极高,脉冲宽度极窄,重复频率较高。相对于需要外加调制器的主动调Q/锁模,被动调Q/锁模技术更受青睐。而对于被动调Q/锁模光纤激光器而言,选择性能优异的可饱和吸收体成为了一个至关重要的要素。自2004年人们发现了石墨烯这一具有众多奇特性能的二维材料以来,科学家又陆续发现了多种优...

Pulse fiber lasers with high peak power and narrow pulse width have some important applications, including optical communications, material processing, optical sensing, military and medicine. Therefore, pulse fiber lasers always attract the intensive attention in the research field of laser photonics and their applications. In general, the conventional techniques for realizing pulsed lasers includ...

光纤脉冲激光器; 被动调Q/锁模; 新型可饱和吸收体; Pulse fiber lasers; Passive Q-switching, Passive mode-locking; Saturable absorbers