基于RFID技术固定资产信息管理系统的设计与实现

The Design and Implementation of Fixed Assets Information Management System Based on RFID

固定资产是企业资产的一个重要组成部分。由于固定资产在使用中具有价值高、使用周期长、使用环境差别大、存放地点分散、使用流程复杂等特点,造成了在目前的企业固定资产管理过程中存在着许多的问题。比如:管理部门和实物管理部门之间信息无法联系,造成账面信息和实物信息不一致;有些企业拥有数量庞大的固定资产,却没有集成的信息系统,大多采用资产设备卡片或纸质条形码标签,通过传统的手工方式管理,缺乏有价值的固定资产管理信息,固定资产的管理困难,工作效率低;在实际工作中不容易做到账、卡、物的一一对应,资产盘点费时、费力,效果有限,且差错率高。这些问题给固定资产的管理工作带来了一定的难度。 RFID射频识别技术是一...

Fixed assets is an important part of enterprise assets.Because the fixed assets with high value, long use period, the use of environmental difference is big, storage locations scattered, the use of complex process in use, resulting in the management of fixed assets in the current business process that exist in many problems. Such as: Information can not contact between management and material mana...

固定资产管理; 信息管理系统; RFID射频识别技术; Fixed assets management; Information Management System; RFID radio frequency identification technology