基于Android的迎宾机器人设计

Design of Reception Robot based on Android

迎宾机器人作为服务机器人的重要一员,广泛应用于机场、科技馆和展馆等场合,具有非常良好的应用和产业化前景,因此本文针对迎宾机器人语音交互的需求,提出了基于Android系统和讯飞语音API实现语音识别和语音合成的设计方案。迎宾机器人通过Socket通信、HTTP通信和蓝牙通信,实现礼仪迎宾动作、人脸检测、语音交互、天气预报和自主导航等功能。针对迎宾机器人的平稳快速移动的需求,设计了三轮全向运动底盘,运用基本平移模型、扩展平移模型和旋转消去模型实现底盘的准确定位,通过三轮底盘的运动学理论实现底盘的全向运动控制功能,并设计了底盘运动控制应用程序,通过点击该程序的设备界面,能够控制机器人的运动速度、运...

Reception robot as an important member of the service robots has been applied in many occasions, such as airports, science and technology museums and exhibition halls. It has great prospect of application and industrialization. In consideration of the demand for speech interaction of reception robot, using Android system and iFly Speech API to implement speech recognition and speech synthesis was ...

Jaro-Winkler算法; 迎宾机器人; 语音交互; Android; Jaro-Winkler distance