基于HLA的分布式仿真技术研究

Studying Distributed Simulation Technology Based on HLA

分布交互仿真满足了仿真灵活性的要求,为复杂系统的仿真提供了可能。研究分布交互仿真技术,开发具有实用价值的分布交互仿真系统,在军事上是实现多武器平台在作战环境下进行体系对抗仿真的关键。建立一个合成的分布式虚拟环境可为工程技术人员提供对武器性能在作战环境下进行在线评估的手段,为指挥人员、作战人员提供一个验证作战想定、进行作战演练的环境。采用分布仿真技术构造逼真的虚拟战场和虚拟武器平台,并在其中进行仿真演练已成为减少国防开支、保持军事优势、提高作战效能、降低战时损失的重要手段。HLA是一个通用的仿真技术框架,它规定了开展仿真活动的整个过程中应遵循的规则,HLA在更高层次考虑了未来仿真的发展需求。遵循...

Distributed Interactive Simulation meets the demand for the varieties of simulation, which makes it possible for complex systems to simulate. Studying distributed interactive simulation technology and designing practicality valuable distributed interactive simulation systems on military affairs, is the key to system withstanding simulations on more arms flat in campaign environment. To establish ...

仿真; 高层体系结构; 联邦; Simulation; HLA; Federation