正义动机与问责偏差:负面事件中的归因过程研究

Justice Motive and Accountability Bias: Attribution Process in Explaining Negative Events

归因是媒体生产框架的重要组成部分,是影响受众认知与传播行为的重要因素,在传播学研究中的具有重要意义。近年来,社交媒体的发展以及学科交叉范式的兴起,为研究归因问题提供了丰富的现实数据和理论视角,以受众的角度研究传播中的归因问题成为新的方向。 人们往往相信自己生活在一个正义的世界里,好有好报、恶有恶报,但日常接触的各种负面的行为、事件或媒介信息却威胁着个体的正义世界信念。因此,正义动机会促使个体通过对当事人的性格、道德、责任等进行内部归因来维护自己身处正义世界的表象,即表现出基本归因偏差。然而,文化心理学以往的研究发现,中、西方文化在归因上具有固有的认知模式,即中国人由于重视集体、环境因素,并不...

Attribution, often embedded in media framing, plays a critical role in social cognition and communication behaviors, and thus draws much research attention in communication studies. The dramatic increase in social media provides a great deal of real-life data and the broadly news coverage exposes audience to vivid social event, even upon young kids. This suggest some exciting new directions of att...

正义动机; 归因过程; 基本归因偏差; 集体主义; Belief in Just World; Attribution Process; FAE; Collectivism