中美大学生对2012-2014 年中美幽默电视广告的换位解读

The Interchanging Interpretation of Chinese and American College Students of Chinese and American Humorous Commercials from 2012-2014

随着经济的全球化,企业走出国门在不同的国家和地区做广告已经日益普遍。幽默是一种重要的广告诉求方式,它深受文化的影响,然而广告主对跨文化背景下幽默的具体运作机制却知之甚少。本文即以中美两国幽默广告为例,从受众理解的角度,对比分析其背后的运作机制及文化。 国内外关于幽默广告的著述颇丰,研究集中在幽默广告的效果及其影响因素,跨文化比较的研究比较少;在为数不多的跨文化幽默研究中,主要采用内容分析法,只有少数几篇用到问卷调查和实验法,缺少受众视角的主观解读,更缺乏对背后运作机制的整体分析。本研究的创新之处在于通过中美大学生对中美幽默电视广告的换位解读,结合幽默广告内容的客观性和受众解读的主观性,对中美...

With the globalization of economic, it is more common for companies to advertise in foreign countries and districts. Humor is an important way of advertising, which is deeply affected by culture. However, advertisers know few about the mechanisms of humor under cross-culture background. This article takes American and Chinese humorous commercials as examples, analyze the mechanisms of humor and th...

中美; 幽默广告; 幽默文化; 对比研究; Chinese and American; Humorous Ads; Humorous Culture; Comparison Study