社会运动中的媒介间议程设置——以“太阳花学运”为例

Intermedia Agenda-setting in Social Movement:A Case Study of Sunflowers Movement

社会运动是一种持续性的集体挑战,由一群彼此团结的人所发动,共同的目的是实现某种变革。在人们已经习惯通过大众媒体接收社会最新信息时,若一个社会运动没有被报道,那么这个社会运动就如同没有发生过。然而,互联网的兴起使社会运动的模式发生了改变,在社会运动中原本处于被动地位的行动者能够主动通过网络平台发声,进行广泛的社会动员,进而扩大抗争行动的影响与规模,甚至影响传统媒体的议题。本研究以台湾“太阳花学运”为例,运用内容分析法检视传统媒体与社交媒体如何报道这一社会抗争议题。分析的内容包括报道的基本情况、议题议程、实质属性议程与情感属性议程;同时,结合交叉时滞相关分析进一步探讨:第一层级议题议程与第二层级属...

Social movement is a sustained collective challenges by people with common purposes and solidarity. The common goal is achieve some kind of social change. When people have been accustomed to receiving the latest information from the mass media, if a social movement has not been reported,then the social movement as it did not happen. However, the rise of the Internet changes the patterns of social ...

媒介间议程设置; 社会运动; 传统媒体; 社交媒体; Intermedia Agenda-setting; Social Movement; Traditional Media; Social Media