面向石材异型切割的数控系统及图形化自动编程技术研究与开发

The Research and Development of CNC System and Automatically Graphic Programming for Profiled Stone Cutting

近年来,随着异型石材制品需求的不断增长及人们对质量要求的不断提高,高效、高质量地满足用户高数量、多样化的需求成为石材加工设备发展的主要目标。与国外先进的技术水平相比,我国石材装备的总体水平还存在较大的差距。特别是应用于石材异型切割的数控系统,还很不完善与成熟。因此,研制先进的具有自主知识产权的石材异型切割数控系统,对提高我国石材装备的技术水平有十分重要的意义。 开放式数控系统作为前沿的数控技术,具有开放性、模块化、标准化等特点,用户可根据客户的需求,对其界面与功能进行相关的更改与扩展。这极大地增强了系统的柔性及适应性。ServoWorks是一种基于PC的纯软件开放式CNC技术,系统的所有核心...

In recent years,with the increasing demands for Stone Cutting products in quantity and quality, to efficiently provide consumers with high quality products has become producers’ main goal. However, the domestic equipment for stone cutting is obviously backward compared with it abroad, especially the CNC system for stone cutting is less developed. Therefore, it is very significant to develop advanc...

ServoWorks CNC; 石材切割; 图形化自动编程; Stone Cutting; Automatically Graphic Programing