谐振腔式声能雾化喷嘴的研究

Research of Resonator-sound-generator Atomizing Nozzle

喷嘴技术的应用范围几乎包含所有工业领域、农业生产、交通运输以及人们的日常生活。作为必备组件在燃烧装置上的应用尤为重要。以往对于新型的流体动力式超声波雾化喷嘴研究表明:这类喷嘴的雾化粒径小(小于50μm)且分布均匀性好,对实现低氧燃烧、减少烟气中烟尘和氮氧污染物的排放有实质性的意义。因此本文以谐振腔式声能雾化喷嘴为研究对象,通过设计结构,利用FLUENT软件对其流场、声场以及雾化性能进行多参数的数值模拟,通过雾化性能的变化规律分析了其雾化机理。 研究首先基于哈特曼发声哨的原理设计了谐振腔式声能雾化喷嘴。通过对喷嘴高速射流流场和声场模拟,分析了谐振腔式声能雾化喷嘴的流场特性和发声机理。计算结果表...

The applications of nozzle technology almost include all the industrial sectors, transportation, agricultural production and people's daily lives. Among which the application to combustion devices is particularly important .The previous studies on the new hydrodynamic ultrasonic atomizing nozzle have shown that: the nozzle decrease the particle size(smaller than 50μm) and meliorate the distributio...

喷嘴; 超声波雾化; 谐振腔; 振荡; 数值模拟; nozzle; resonator; oscillation