MicroRNA与转录因子相互作用对基因表达影响的研究

Effect of dynamic interaction between microRNA and transcription factor on gene expression

MicroRNA(miRNA)是内生的非编码RNA,通常涉及动物和植物不同的生物过程。它们与转录因子和下游基因相互作用,形成复杂并且高度关联的调控网络。为了认识一些发挥重要基础调控作用的代表性模块,我们构建了一个包含miRNA的前馈环路模型,该模型包含转录因子调控miRNA和目标基因。根据miRNA和转录因子对基因表达不同的相互作用关系,四种可能的前馈环路结构与两类gate函数被引入。当转录因子的生成率是常数时,我们发现除了Co1环路外,其它模块中的目标基因水平都表现出脉冲行为。进一步,当系统输入信号为方波刺激时,我们观察到在ANDgate条件下的In2环路中,目标基因在刺激出现时更鲁棒;当刺...

MicroRNAs (miRNA) are endogenous non-coding RNAs which participate in diverse biological processes in animals and plants. They are known to join together with transcription factors and downstream gene, forming a complex and highly interconnected regulatory network. To recognize a few overrepresented motifs which are expected to perform important elementary regulatory functions, we constructed a co...

前馈环路; 网络模块; 动力学响应; miRNA; 基因表达; Feed-forward loop