铝合金残余应力涡流无损检测若干关键问题的研究

Research on Key Issues in Eddy Current Nondestructive Evaluation of Residual Stress in Aluminum Alloy

铝合金作为制造业发展的基础材料,在航空航天、高速铁路、建筑工程、船舶制造、汽车工业等支柱产业中有着重要地位。残余应力往往是造成铝合金结构破坏的重要因素。有效的评价应力状态,特别是导致损伤出现的临界应力状态是评价设备结构强度、可靠性的重要依据。传统的无损检测方法已广泛应用于工程实际中,但大部分局限于对已成型的缺陷进行检测。对于可能导致损伤出现的隐性、不规律变化的残余应力状态的评价则较为困难。 目前,应用较多的残余应力检测法主要有盲孔法、X射线法、超声波法以及磁测法。这些方法在使用上都存在很大的局限性,因此有必要研究一种使用方便且可靠性高的非铁磁性材料残余应力检测方法。材料的压阻效应使得涡流法检...

Aluminum alloy, as one of the foundational materials for the development of manufacturing, plays an important role in many pillar industries, such as aerospace, high-speed railway, construction, shipbuilding, and automotive industry. Residual stress is often regarded as a significant factor causing damages in aluminum alloy structures. Effective evaluation of stress state, especially the critical ...

铝合金; 残余应力; 涡流检测; 有限元分析; Aluminum alloy