Si及树状 Si/ZnO纳米线阵列的可控制备及光学性质研究

Controllable fabrication and optical properties of Si and tree-like Si/ZnO nanowire arrays

硅作为一种重要的半导体材料,在微电子器件以及太阳能电池中有着广泛的 应用。近年来一维纳米材料成为人们的研究热点,其中一维硅纳米材料由于有着 优越的光学性能、电学性能以及与硅微电子器件及工艺的兼容性,引起了极大的 关注。相比一维纳米材料,树枝状的纳米材料有着更大的表面积,尤其是不同功 能材料组成的异质结纳米线阵列有着更优良的性能。研究发现枝状Si/ZnO纳米 线异质结阵列能增加光的吸收以及促进电荷分离,在太阳能转化和能量储存装置 中有很大应用潜力。本文着手于Si及树状Si/ZnO纳米线阵列的可控制备及光 学性质的研究,主要工作包括以下方面: 我们利用金属辅助化学刻蚀方法制备了硅纳...

As an important semiconductor material, silicon has been widely used in microelectronic devices and solar cells. One dimensional nanomaterials have become popular during recent years, expecially for silicon nanowire with its excellent optical and electrical properties and a well performance in compatibility with silicon microelectronic devices and technology. Comparing with one dimensional materia...

异质结; Si纳米线; ZnO纳米线; heterojunction; Si nanowires; ZnO nanowires