大型定向凝固设备非均匀温度场提纯多晶硅研究

Research on the Non-uniform Temperature Field for Purifying Polysilicon in Large Directional Solidification Equipment

太阳能资源分布广泛并可无偿获取,使光伏发电成为新型能源的重要发展方向之一。因其发电组件具备建设周期短、安全可靠、布置灵活等优点得到了人们的青睐。硅作为光伏发电主要的基础材料,已占据市场90%以上的份额。冶金法提纯多晶硅具备投产建设速度快、提纯工艺流程短、成本较化学法低等优点,近年来发展迅速,受到国内外的广泛重视。 定向凝固是冶金法的核心。与中小型提纯相比,大型定向凝固的生产效率高,综合成本较低,但固液界面较难维持水平,晶粒不易保持垂直方向上的整齐排列,凝固和退火过程中裂锭的概率也较大,对温度场构建、设备用材、控制策略均提出了更高的要求。本文针对提纯体积达1000mm×1000mm×450mm...

Solar energy resources are widely distributed and can be obtained easily, so that the photovoltaic power generation has become an important direction of development of new energy. It has been widely accepted by people because of its short construction period, safety and reliability, flexible placement. Silicon is the main basis of photovoltaic power generation, has accounted for more than 90% of t...

多晶硅; 定向凝固; 提纯; 温度场; polysilicon; purification