基于有源频率选择表面的超宽频率可重构电控扫描天线的研究

Research On Active Frequency Selective Surface Based Ultra Broadband Tunable Electronically Steerable Antenna

近年来无线通信迅猛发展,所使用的设备也逐步向多功能化,超宽带化转变。这种发展趋势使得有限的频谱资源越来越紧张,同时在同一系统中使用数量众多的天线时也带来了电磁兼容问题。基于有源频率选择表面(AFSS)的电扫描天线作为智能天线的一种,能够根据需要改变自身的辐射特性以适应复杂的电磁通信环境。因而在解决上述遇到的问题时,与传统天线相比,这种新体制的天线具有明显的优势。然而,到目前为止这种天线还未见有实现超宽带的报道。 本论文研究了一种超宽频率可调方向图可重构的电扫描天线。天线由放置在中心的优化后的双锥天线和包裹在其四周的有源频率选择表面条带构成。传统双锥天线在频率变高时会出现波束分裂的现象,为了克...

With the rapid development of the wireless communication, the communication equipment change to more functional and ultra broadband gradually in the recent years. This trend makes the limited spectrum become more and more nervous and using numbers of antennas in the same system also brings electromagnetic compatibility problem at the same time. The electronically steerable antenna based on active ...

AFSS; 超宽带; 可重构; 电扫描天线; 遗传算法; reconfigurable