针尖增强拉曼/荧光体系光学特性研究

Studies on optical properties of tip-enhanced Raman/fluorescence system

针尖增强拉曼光谱(Tip-enhancedRamanspectroscopy,TERS)和针尖增强荧光(Tip-enhancedfluorescence,TEF)具有极高的检测灵敏度和空间分辨率,已经成为表面科学研究中强大的表征手段。尽管TERS及TEF在近年取得了重大的进步,但依然存在许多重大的科学问题尚待解决。如TERS实验中实现的亚纳米空间分辨理论机制已不能用常规的局域电场增强理论来加以解释;进展迅速的STM-TERS技术受到样品和基底导电的严重限制而急需发展普适性更广泛的针尖增强拉曼体系;如何设计和发展高分辨多功能纳米光谱仪器平台实现TERS和TEF的原位精确测量,实现两种光谱手段在研...

Tip-enhanced Raman spectroscopy (TERS) and tip-enhanced fluorescence (TEF) with ultra-high detection sensitivity and spatial resolution have been powerful characterization techniques in the study of surface science. Although TERS and TEF achieve significant progress in recent years, there are still many unsolved major scientific issues. For example, the conventional localized electric field enhanc...

表面等离激元; 针尖增强拉曼光谱; 针尖增强荧光; 表面等离激元共振; Surface plasmons (SPs); Tip-enhanced Raman spectroscopy (TERS); Tip-enhanced fluorescence (TEF); Surface plasmon resonance (SPR)