小型磁共振仪器中射频低噪声前置放大器和功率放大电路的设计

Low Noise Amplifier And Power Amplifer Design For Small Magnetic Resonance Instrument

低噪声前置放大器和射频功率放大器位于磁共振仪器收发通道的前端,均是 重要的部件之一。低噪声前置放大器将从线圈感应到的µV级自由感应衰减(FID) 信号进行小信号放大,它的噪声特性直接影响磁共振成像仪的信号灵敏度,因此 低噪声前置放大器的噪声、增益和工作频率范围等性能都有着很高的要求。射频 功率放大器则是将激发样品所需的射频脉冲序列进行功率放大,使得样品被激发 产生磁共振信号,功率、谐波、频带宽度及噪声等特性是射频功放设计及研究的 重点。而对于便携式核磁共振谱仪,部件的体积需要设计的尽可能小,因此如何 通过器件选型、电路结构设计以及仿真优化等方法,在达到性能要求的前提下...

Low noise preamplifier and rf power amplifier located at the front end of the magnetic resonance instrument,are important components of mri system. LNA power amplifier the Input signal detected by coil which the order of magnitude is µv . The noise characteristics of LNA directly affect the imaging quality of the imaging system. Therefore the noise factor,power gain and frequency range a...

核磁共振; 低噪声放大器; 功率放大器; Magnetic Resonance; Low Noise Amplifier; Power Amplifier