关于两级结构泛资管产品权益份额的定价研究

Pricing Theory of General Asset Management Product with Two Layers Structure

本研究先详细介绍了各资产管理机构资管业务的竞争情况以及其资管产品的特征对比,发现各资管机构之间竞争激烈、产品差异化较小,竞争优势表现为某些机构拥有某些制度红利,未来的资管竞争应着眼于产品创新,设计更多差异化产品满足不同投资者的特异性投融资需求。因此该研究旨在帮助金融机构进行产品创新提供理论上的指导,为泛资管产品的定价提供更深层次的洞见;同时,研究所推导出的泛资管产品的定价公式可以为泛资管产品在到期前的交易转让提供一个内在价值作为转让参照。 研究模型基于六个基本假设,在此基础上分别定出了固定收益类产品配置比率和无风险利率两者均为常数和均随机波动两种情况下,泛资管产品的优先级份额与劣后级份额在其...

At the beginning, this research introduces the competition among all the asset management institutions as well as the comparison between their asset management products, so it find out that the competition within the asset management institutions are very fierce! Their products demonstrate little difference, so for some asset management institutions, their competitive advantage only lie in some sp...

泛资管产品; 结构化; 定价; General asset management products; structure; pricing