银行理财产品对货币政策中介指标的影响研究

Research on the Influence of Bank Financial Products on the Intermediate Target of Monetary Policy

近年来,我国商业银行理财产品发展迅速,2015年发行规模和存量规模均创新高,分别达到158.41万亿元和23.50万亿元。国内学者开始重视银行理财产品风险和监管问题,而较少学者关注银行理财产品的信用创造功能及其对货币政策有效性的影响。试想,如果银行理财产品,尤其是在资产负债表外的非保本型理财产品,具有信用创造能力的话,其对金融市场和货币政策都会带来一定的冲击。因此,研究银行理财产品的运行机制、信用创造功能及其对货币政策的影响渠道是非常重要的。 本文在前人理论研究的基础上,通过VAR、脉冲响应函数、方差分解等计量方式提供了一个更为全面、系统的分析。本文主要研究了银行理财产品对价格型和数量型货币...

In recent years, the business of financial products of commercial banks developed at a rapid rate in China. The offering size and the balance outstanding grew to a new record, reaching 158.41 trillion yuan and 23.5 trillion yuan separately. More and more researches are focused on the risk issue and regulation of financial products. However, there are few articles about the credit creation of finan...

理财产品; 货币政策; 中介指标; Financial Products; Monetary Policy; Intermediate Target