《儿童法庭心理学》(节选)翻译实践报告

A Report on the Translation of Child Forensic Psychology(Excerpts)

《儿童法庭心理学》(ChildForensicPsychology)一书是由RobynE.Holliday和TammyA.Marche编辑的心理学论文集,其内容是全球知名的研究人员和从业人员所撰写的论文,涵盖世界各地的主要案例研究,囊括了最前沿的理论和研究成果。因此,该书是研究法庭上儿童心理的一本不可多得的指导书,对心理学研究人员和法庭工作人员来说都是极为重要的经验来源。 本篇翻译报告是以第四章“ChildrenasEyewitnesses:HistoricalBackground,andFactorsAffectingChildren’sEyewitnessTestimony”和第八章“C...

Forensic Child Psychology is a collection of papers edited by Robyn E. Holliday and Tammy A. Marche. Papers in this book are written by a group of leading researchers and practitioners and cover the very latest theories and researches. This book is an indispensable guide that sheds light on the psychology of children in the courtroom and a vital resource for students and practitioners. Based...

关联翻译法; 文本类型理论; 翻译方法; 儿童法庭心理学