口译专业学生二语发展探究

L2 Development of Interpreting Learners

本文包括五章:研究背景,文献综述,研究框架,结果分析,和结论。研究问题为口译专业学生的二语能力发展与口译训练的关系。本次研究对厦门大学英语口译专业一年级学生进行跟踪测试,对比学生在接受口译训练前后隐性语言能力的变化。研究使用的测试方式是诱导性模仿测试,测试分为两个阶段,第一阶段在学生开学初期进行,第二阶段在学生第一学期结束时进行。在得出诱导性模仿测试结果之后,研究者围绕研究主题对测试对象进行了问卷调查。结合文献研究,测试结果,以及问卷调查,研究得出口译学生的隐性语言能力和口译训练存在正相关关系的结论。二语能力一直是口译研究和口译教学中一个具有争议性的话题,而隐性语言能力是二语能力中一个重要组成...

The research includes five chapters: research background, literature review, research framework, result analysis and conclusion. L2 development is a controversial and important concept in interpretation training and research. Implicit knowledge is a critical part of L2 competence. This study follows first-year graduate students of interpreting major for one semester to observe their L2 development...

二语能力; 隐性语言能力; 语言能力; 口译; 诱导性模仿; L2; Implicit knowledge; interpretation