Cx32通过p53和Akt信号通路调控肝癌细胞的转移和增殖

Connexin32 regulates hepatoma cell metastasis and proliferation via the p53 and Akt pathways

肝细胞癌(Hepatocellularcarcinoma,HCC)是全球最常见、高发的恶性肿瘤 之一。高复发转移性已成为影响HCC预后的最重要因素。以往的研究发现,细 胞间隙连接蛋白Cx32在肝癌中的表达降低。本课题研究中,我们通过体外细胞 实验和人肝癌组织水平验证,探讨Cx32对肝癌转移和增殖的影响极其分子机制。 对人肝癌组织中Cx32表达水平的分析发现,Cx32在肝癌中表达的下将与肿瘤 血管侵犯、肿瘤大小以及不良的术后生存期密切相关。在肝癌细胞中敲低或者 过表达Cx32都显示,Cx32不仅能够抑制肝癌细胞的侵袭和迁移,同时也抑制 了细胞的增殖。对分子机制的研究发现,Cx32能...

Hepatocellular carcinoma (HCC) grows rapidly and is frequently associated with vascular invasion, metastasis, recurrence and poor prognosis. The expression of connexin32 (Cx32) is frequently downregulated in HCC tissues. In this study, the role of Cx32 in HCC metastasis and proliferation was investigated in vitro, as well as human HCC specimens. The reduction of Cx32 in HCC tissues was significa...

Connexin32, 肝细胞癌, 侵袭, 迁移, 增殖; connexin32, hepatocellular carcinoma, cell invasion, migration,