米氏凯伦藻对杂色鲍致死途径的初步研究

Study on toxicity of Karenia mikimotoi to the survival of abalone Haliotis diversicolor

米氏凯伦藻(Kareniamikimotoi)是一种典型的鱼毒性赤潮藻,目前已知能产生溶血毒素、鱼毒素、细胞毒素、活性氧(ROS)、不饱和脂肪酸(polyunsaturatedfattyacids,PUFAs)和其他活性物质。近年来米氏凯伦藻在我国海域频繁爆发赤潮,对水产养殖造成巨大影响,特别是2012年5月至6月在福建近岸海域发生的米氏凯伦藻赤潮,细胞密度达107cells/L,造成当地养殖鲍鱼大面积死亡,总经济损失高达20.11亿元,为世界上目前报道的赤潮经济损失最多最大的一次。目前已知米氏凯伦藻赤潮可造成养殖鲍鱼大面积死亡,但还没有米氏凯伦藻作为鲍鱼直接饵料的报道,因此其致死机制尚不很清...

Karenia mikimotoi is one of the HABs causing organisms which can produce hemolytic toxin and harmful to aquaculture organisms and ecological system. K. mikimotoi blooms have caused 2 billion Yuan losses occurred in the coast areas of Fujian Province in 2012, which made massive mortalities of abalone. Previous documents showed that K. mikimotoi could produce hemolytic toxins, polyunsaturated fatty ...

米氏凯伦藻; 杂色鲍; 致死途径; 溶血毒素; Karenia mikimotoi; Haliotis diversicolor