Cry2Ab30基因的克隆、原核表达及对小菜蛾的杀虫机制研究

The clone, prokaryotic expression of cry2Ab30 gene and its insecticidal mechanism against Plutella xylostella L.

Cry毒素是苏云金芽胞杆菌(Bt)产生的δ内毒素之一,其特征是对多种农业害虫均具有杀虫毒性,被广泛应用于微生物农药及转基因植物中。 本研究以福建省农科院分离保存的高毒力Bt菌株FJAT-12为模板,克隆得到一个新的cry2Ab基因,多序列比对结果显示该cry2Ab基因有2个保守性位点发生突变,为第四类新基因,并被命名为cry2Ab30。构建pET30a-cry2Ab30原核表达载体,表达Cry2Ab30蛋白并利用WesternBlot进行验证;分别从诱导剂IPTG浓度、转数和温度三个方面对原核表达条件进行优化,我们发现Cry2Ab30最佳的表达条件为:诱导剂IPTG浓度0.2mmol/L、转...

Cry toxin, a kind of δ-endotoxin produced by Bacillus thuringiensis (Bt), was characterized by its insecticidal activity among agricultural pests and was widely used in microbial pesticide and transgenic plants. In present study, a new cry2Ab gene was cloned from the high-toxicity Bt strains FJAT-12 that was isolated by Agricultural Bio-Resources Institute, Fujian Academy of Agricultural Science....

Cry2Ab毒素; 氨肽酶; 小菜蛾; Cry2Ab toxin; PxAPN; Plutella xylostella