瓜馥木属Fissistigma Griffith(番荔枝科)分子系统学研究

Molecular phylogenetics of Fissistigma Griffith(Annonaceae)

瓜馥木属FissistigmaGriffith隶属于番荔枝科(Annonaceae),全世界约有50多种,广泛分布于亚洲的热带和亚热带地区。该属虽然种数不多,但缺乏专门分类学修订,存在不少分类问题,至今仍没有属下分类系统。本研究利用分子系统学的实验方法,结合标本研究,对瓜馥木属内26种植物的种间关系进行了探讨,对个别种进行分类学处理,为该属后续研究提供基础资料。 本研究对26种瓜馥木属植物叶绿体DNA片段进行了DNA提取、扩增和序列测定(包括cpDNA的rbcL、matK、trnL-trnF以及psbA-trnH序列),并从GenBank下载了13种外类群植物的相关序列。测序数据用Mega6...

The genus Fissistigma Griffith belongs to the family Annonaceae and contains about 50 species distributed in tropical and subtropical regions of Asia. Although it is not a large genus, the genus is the lack of specialized taxonomic revision, which wasn’t infrageneric classification system yet. Using the molecular phylogenetics, and combining with the results of additional specimens examined,we con...

瓜馥木属; 番荔枝科; 分子系统学; Fissistigma Griffith; Annonaceae