深海环境中邻苯二甲酸酯降解菌多样性及新种Pelagibaca nanhaius sp. nov. D13T分类鉴定

Diversity of Phthalate Degrading Bacteria in the Deep Sea Environment and Classification and Identification of Pelagibaca nanhaius sp. nov. D13T

深海具有各种极端环境特征,包括温度、压力、pH等,生存在深海的微生物具有适应这些环境的能力,因此目前深海微生物已成为筛选各种特殊资源的热点。 邻苯二甲酸酯(Phthalatesesters,PAEs)类化合物是大宗工业品,主要作为增塑剂添加在各种工业产品中,随着这些商品扩散到环境中,具有环境雌激素的危害,引起了国际社会的广泛关注。中国也已经将邻苯二甲酸二甲酯(DimethylPhthalate,DMP)、邻苯二甲酸二乙酯(Diethylphthalate,DEP)、邻苯二甲酸二辛酯(DioctylPhthalate,DOP)这三种常见的PAEs确定为优先控制的环境污染物。目前对于PAEs的化...

The deep sea environment is featured with high-salt, high-pressure, partial extreme-acid or extreme-alkaline, cold, little-nutrition. Because deep-sea microbes have inevitably adapted to the environment and have the ability to survive, we human can get great wealth of biological resources in the deep-sea microbial resources. Phthalate esters are the bulk of industrial products, mainly as plastici...

DMP降解; 新种鉴定; 原位富集; 深海; DMP degradation