塔玛亚历山大藻藻际生物鉴定及其种间相互关系研究

Study on the species identification and the species interactions in the phycosphere of Alexandrium tamarense

本文发现了一种生活在塔玛亚历山大藻(Alexandriumtamarense)藻际中的棕鞭藻。通过形态学和分子生物学的综合分析,确定该棕鞭藻为棕鞭藻(Ochromonassp.)。应用传统生物学与现代微流控技术相结合的手段,研究了该棕鞭藻的生活习性,并对藻际中塔玛亚历山大藻、棕鞭藻、细菌三者之间的相互关系进行了研究。本文的研究内容主要有一下几个方面: 1.通过光学显微镜、荧光显微镜和扫描电子显微镜对该棕鞭藻进行了形态学观察,确定了棕鞭藻的大小为2-3μm,外表呈球形,头部端具不等长的两条鞭毛,其中短鞭毛长度约为体长,长鞭毛长度约为体长3-5倍,具鞭毛茸毛;细胞内具两个色素体。透射电子显微镜...

In this study, a small flaellate microalgal species was observed to live in the phycosphere of toxic red tide dinoflagellate Alexandrium tamarense. Phylogenetic analysis and ultrastructural observations demonstrated that the flagellate microalga occurred in the phycosphere is a species of Ochromonas sp. By combination of traditional biological methods with modern microfluidic chip technology, the ...

棕鞭藻; 塔玛亚历山大藻; 物种间相互关系; Ochromonas sp; Alexandrium tamarense; Species interactions