原油和铅诱导斑马鱼autism-like行为缺陷及机制的初步研究

Exposure to the water soluble fraction of crude oil and lead induces autism-like behavioral deficits and mechanism involved in zebrafish (Danio rerio)

自闭症(Autismspectrumdisorder,ASD)是一种伴有复杂行为症状的神经发育紊乱疾病,其致病机理由多因素组成,发病率逐年增加。ASD的三大主要特征是语言沟通障碍、社会关系障碍、兴趣狭窄和刻板重复性动作。尽管ASD的致病机理仍不清楚,病因学被广泛认为可能涉及到复杂的多基因交互作用和环境因素。 本研究中,我们使用斑马鱼作为模式生物探讨雌性斑马鱼母体暴露于原油的水溶性成份(Watersolublefractionofcrudeoil,WSF)、铅(Lead,Pb)和它们的混合物(WSF+Pb)中能否诱导出子代幼鱼类似自闭症的行为,浓度分别为WSF(5μg/L)、Pb(20μg/L...

Autism spectrum disorder (ASD) is a neuro-development disorder with complex behaviorally symptoms and multi-factorial pathogenesis, increasing reported prevalence worldwide. ASD is characterized by pervasive impairments in social interactions, deficits in verbal and nonverbal communication, interests and stereotype, repetitive patterns of behaviors. Although the pathogenesis of ASD remains unclear...

自闭症; 斑马鱼; 原油的水溶性成份; 行为; Autism spectrum disorder; Danio rerio; Water soluble fraction of crude oil; Lead; Behavior