三丁基锡与双酚A诱发多囊卵巢综合征的毒性效应及机制研究

Tributyltin and bisphenol A induce polycystic ovarian syndrome and its mechanisms involved

多囊卵巢综合征(polycysticovariansyndrome,PCOS)是以稀发排卵或无排卵、高雄激素或胰岛素抵抗、多囊卵巢为特征的内分泌紊乱的症候群,复杂且具有异质性,是婚育年龄妇女中最常见的内分泌紊乱疾病。PCOS的病因较为复杂,已有研究证明类雌激素化合物双酚A暴露(bisphenolA,BPA)与PCOS的发病有关,说明环境中的内分泌干扰物与PCOS发病存在一定的联系。 本研究以大鼠为实验动物模型,以三丁基锡(tributyltin,TBT)作为类雄激素化合物的典型代表,探究TBT(10ng/kg/d、100ng/kg/d)能否诱导PCOS相关症状,同时以BPA(50μg/kg/...

Polycystic ovarian syndrome (PCOS) is the most common endocrine abnormality in reproductive-age females, characterized by hyperandrogenaemia, insulin resistance, chronic anovulation and cystic follicles. The potential influence of environmental endocrine disrupting chemicals on the development of PCOS has been suggested because some studies have revealed that bisphenol A (BPA) could induce PCOS. ...

多囊卵巢综合征; 双酚A; 三丁基锡; 联合暴露; 高雄激素血症; PCOS; BPA; TBT; hyperandrogenaemia