厚游仆虫(Euplotes crassus Dujardin)衰老细胞的大核DNA复制带、RNA合成量变化研究

Studies on age related change in DNA replication band and RNA synthesis inthe macronucleus of Euplotes crassus

本文通过超微结构观察,多肽成分SDS一聚丙烯酰胺凝 胶电泳研究了下毛类纤毛原生动物厚游仆葱衰老细胞的DNA 复制带的变化,同时探讨了复制带提取方法;并通过核仁超微 结构观察3H—尿苷掺入的光镜及电镜放出自显影比较了衰老 与年轻厚游仆虫的RNA合成变化.主要结果如下: (一)证实衰老厚游仆虫的DNA复制带逐渐变窄消失;发现 复制带中分子量大于67KD的多肽种类呈衰老相关变化;推测 高分子量多肽种类的衰老变化引起复制带的核基质结构改变, 从而导致衰老细胞DNA合成量减少. (二)采用低渗、旋涡振荡、蔗糖溶液离心改进Abben分离 阔口游仆虫复制带的方法而用之于厚游仆虫,首次分离...

Age-correlated changes in DNA replication bands (RBS) of Euplotes crassus were investigated by electron microscopy of RBs and SDS-PAGE of protein from RBs, and a method was described in this study for isolating RBs from the cell. Age-dependent changes in RNA symthesis in the macronucleus were also studied by analysis of nucleolar changes and by light and electron microscope autoradiograph ...