基于微卫星技术的黄嘴白鹭婚配制度、巢寄生及婚外配行为研究

Mating system, brood parasitism and extra-pair behaviour in the Chinese egret (Egretta eulophotes) basing on the microsatellite technology

动物的婚配制度影响着个体的繁殖成功率,直接关系到群体的遗传多样性和种群动态的发展变化,是保护遗传学和生态学领域中非常重要的研究内容。已有学者野外观察到黄嘴白鹭(Egrettaeulophotes)存在婚外交配(EPC)行为,然而,有关黄嘴白鹭的婚配制度、EPC的产生机制以及其是否会导致婚外父权(EPP)现象还未清楚。此外,许多集群繁殖的鸟类都存在种内巢寄生(CBP)现象,而关于黄嘴白鹭巢寄生行为的研究也尚未开展。因此,本研究围绕黄嘴白鹭的婚配制度问题,主要开展以下几方面研究: (1)对3种非损伤性样品(脱落羽毛、蛋壳表面拭子和粪便)和3种非伤害性样品(血液、新鲜羽毛和口腔拭子)的DNA浓度、...

Animal mating systems affect the reproductive success of individuals and directly relate to the population genetic diversity and population dynamics, and thus are very important conservation genetics and ecology. Extra-pair copulation (EPC) behavior in the Chinese Egret (Egretta eulophotes) was ever observed in the wild. However, it is still not clear the molecular evidence and generation mechanis...

婚配制度; 黄嘴白鹭; 种内巢寄生; 婚外父权; 窝卵数; Egretta eulophotes; extra-pair paternity