Sema3C对乳腺癌血管新生和侵袭转移的影响

Roles of Sema3C on Breast Cancer Angiogenesis and Metastasis

神经系统的发育依赖于一系列导向系统的控制。近年来的研究结果表明,神经导向系统不仅调控神经系统的发育,在血管新生和肿瘤发展等方面也发挥着重要的调控作用。神经生长导向因子Class3semaphorins(Sema3s)是脊椎动物中semaphorin家族中唯一一个的分泌型亚族。在Sema3s家族中的大部分成员在肿瘤发展过程中起抑制作用,而Sema3C却可能是一个促进肿瘤发展的因子。目前对于Sema3C在肿瘤中的作用主要集中在对肿瘤迁移、侵袭的影响等方面,对于肿瘤血管新生的影响还未见报道。 乳腺癌是女性最常见的恶性肿瘤之一,我们发现Sema3C在几种乳腺癌,特别是ZR-7530细胞株中高表达。为...

The development of nervous system depends on the regulation of a series of guiding mechanisms. Recently, accumulating evidence shows that neural guidance molecular systems not only control the axon outgrowth direction, but also play an important role in angiogenesis and tumor development. Neural guidance molecules, Class 3 semaphorins (Sema3s) are the only secreted subgroup of the neural guidance ...

神经导向因子; Sema3C; 肿瘤血管新生; Neural Guidance Molecules; Tumor angiogenesis