某市社区网格化管理平台的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of a Community Grid Management Platform

城市网格化管理是基于信息技术,应用整合多项数字城市技术,采用并结合万米单元网格管理法和城市部件管理法,创新信息采集实时传输手段,再造城市管理流程,最终实现精确、高效、全时段监控、全方位覆盖的城市管理新模式。网格化城市管理模式是被实践证实了的有效的城市管理模式,是我国数字城市技术应用领域的重大突破,在国际上处于领先地位。针对当前安全社区建设情况及建设过程中存在的问题,网格化管理系统先进的管理理念和方法,以及在此基础上搭建的技术平台,对于安全社区的建设有着重要的借鉴意义。实现社区网格化管理是实施智慧城市建设的重要内容和基础条件,某市作为我国智慧城市建设第二批试点城市,必须把网格化建设作为智慧城市建...

City grid management is based on information technology, application and integration of digital city technology, combined with the ten thousand meter unit grid management and urban parts management, innovative means of real-time transmission of information collection, re-create urban management processes, and ultimately achieve the model of urban management that accurate, efficient, full-time moni...

社区网格化管理; MVC模式; B/S; City Grid Management; MVC