基于超声内镜图像的食管疫病辅助诊断方法研究

Research of Esophagus Disease-aided diagnosis Based on Ultrasonic Endoscope Image

食管疾病是常见疾病之一,对人们的健康产生了严重的威胁。随着超声内镜(EUS)应用的发展和普及,提高了食管成像清晰度,成为临床诊治的必要诊断工具。超声内镜可为食管疫病的诊断及给出合理的治疗方案给予非常大的帮助,但是国内外对EUS诊断主要依靠内镜医师个人经验,缺乏客观诊断依据,因此使得EUS的应用受到限制。由此看来利用计算机技术对食管疾病进行辅助诊断是非常有意义的。 本文主要研究三类食管EUS图像分类的问题,包括食管早癌、食管平滑肌瘤以及正常食管。首先对EUS图像进行去噪处理,之后提取EUS图像的特征点,将其转化为图结构,利用K层扩展子图求出每个图结点的特征向量,并提出新颖的图的匹配算法。最后将...

Esophageal disease is one of the common diseases of mankind which threats people's health seriously. With the development and popularity of the endoscopic ultrasonography (EUS) ,esophageal imaging resolution is improved, and become an indispensable diagnostic tool for clinical diagnosis and treatment. Esophageal disease diagnosis and determine the corresponding treatment have been greatly helped b...

超声内镜; 图的匹配; 图核; Endoscopic ultrasonography; Graph matching; Graph kernel