基于C/S模式公安人事管理信息系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of the Public Security Personnel Management Information System Based on C/S

摘要 随着社会的快速发展,各类信息犹如潮水般向人们的生活涌入,传统的人事管理已经不能满足社会的需求了。为了适应现代管理工作的需要,将人事管理进行信息化,推动人事管理更加科学化与规范化是管理工作的必要选择。公安人事管理信息系统就是在这一大的发展环境中应景而生的。近年来,随着各个单位改革步伐的加快,单位人事管理的内容也在逐步增多,在这样的背景下,利用网络数据库来更好地完成人事管理工作己成为人事工作中不断探索和努力的目标。基于C/S的公安人事管理信息系统的研究与开发正是为了适应这一社会潮流和满足吐鲁番市公安局人事管理的实际发展需要而开发的。 本文主要结合目前管理信息系统的发展现状和人事工作的业务...

Abstract Personnel management system and institutions is an integral part of management in modern business unit, is to meet the requirements of modern management system, to promote the necessary conditions for the personnel management to scientific and standardized. In recent years, with the pace of the institution reform to accelerate, personnel management content of institution is also incr...

人事管理; 人事管理信息系统; C/S; Personnel management information system